2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Lyle Judy | Profile and Statistics

Lyle Judy

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.623Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-5
Proper Name: Lyle Leroy Judy
Nickname(s): Punch
Born: November 15, 1913
Place Lawrenceville, Illinois
Death January 15, 1991 (77.061)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 150 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: DuPont Manual (Louisville,KY)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1935 (21.306)
TBC Player ID:13518
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lyle Judy player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B5 97021.000--28.80
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B5097021.000--28.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.