Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Lucky Wright >>

Lucky Wright

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts3Walks70Hittable92SO/BB9vsPower92Hitting0Durability12Team.464Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: William Simmons Wright
Nickname(s): William The Red or Deacon
Born: February 21, 1880
Place Tontogany, Ohio
Death July 6, 1941 (61.136)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1909 (29.057)
TBC Player ID:19950
Career Activity
Organizations:


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lucky Wright player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Lucky Wright
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me