Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Lucas Turk | Profile and Statistics

Lucas Turk

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1922
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Lucas Newton Turk
Nickname(s): Harlem or Chief
Born: May 2, 1898
Place Homer, Georgia
Death January 11, 1994
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Oglethorpe University , Piedmont College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 7,1922 (24.036)
TBC Player ID:19045
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lucas Turk player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Washington Senators IALMLB-ws124 006.9450003011.2161090510001.8012.340.003.860.770.20
MLB Totals (1 seasons)006.7550003012161090510001.7512.000.003.750.750.20
MLB: Average per 162 Games006.7568000410163218136122068140001.7512.000.003.750.750.20
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)006.7550003012161090510001.7512.000.003.750.750.20
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p24 54010001000100 .250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)54010001000100000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
MLB: Average per 162 Games162130032000320003200000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----32130
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)54010001000100000.250.250.250500.000.000.333----14
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Washington Senators IALMLBP5110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP5110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.