Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Earl Averill  -   Jim Fanning  -   Ollie Brown  -   Bobby Moore  -   Jose Capellan  -   Riccardo Ingram  -   Dick Mills
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Lou Fiene | Profile and Statistics

Lou Fiene

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1909
Biography Data
Positions: P-26
Proper Name: Louis Henry Fiene
Nickname(s): Big Finn
Born: December 29, 1884
Place Fort Dodge, Iowa
Death December 22, 1964
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 7,1906 (21.129)
TBC Player ID:11355
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
81 54 53 60


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lou Fiene player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1906Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha21112.9062104031.035171009123001.4210.160.002.613.481.33
1907Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha22014.1561104126.030171207150001.4210.380.002.425.192.14
1908Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha23014.001110009.09740130001.119.000.001.003.003.00
1909Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha24254.13136406072.0753733118240001.299.380.132.253.001.33
MLB Totals (4 seasons)383.852610701411381497859135543001.339.720.072.283.521.54
MLB: Average per 162 Games6153.8549191302622612811471112661026001.339.720.072.283.521.54
Chicago White Sox (4 seasons)383.852610701411381497859135543001.339.720.072.283.521.54
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1906Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap2161002100100 00 .200.200.300500.100.100.200----310
1907Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap2271102000310 00 .182.182.182364.000.091.182----211
1908Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap231300000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1909Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap24152912010100 01 .069.069.138207.069.069.069----430
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)295316110510000100.113.113.170283.057.075.113----954
MLB: Average per 162 Games16229663466028600000600.113.113.170283.057.075.113----50302
Chicago White Sox (4 seasons)295316110510000100.113.113.170283.057.075.113----954
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Chicago White SoxALMLBP6313910.9233.4818.00
 
1907Chicago White SoxALMLBP62647001.0003.8116.50
 
1908Chicago White SoxALMLBP1905001.0005.0045.00
 
1909Chicago White SoxALMLBP137233051.8684.1322.85
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP26138105161.9103.9821.12

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.