Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   Distinct First Names -  New Page: List of Major Leaguers first names that are unique throughout the history of Major League Baseball.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Lee Dashner | Profile and Statistics

Lee Dashner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Lee Claire Dashner
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: April 25, 1887
Place Renault, Illinois
Death December 16, 1959
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 192 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 4,1913 (26.101)
TBC Player ID:10494
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lee Dashner player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1913Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln26005.401000101.20110021000.000.000.000.0010.80--
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5010001020110021000.000.000.000.009.00--
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.5068000680136068680013668000.000.000.000.009.00--
Cleveland Indians (1 seasons)004.5010001020110021000.000.000.000.009.00--
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Cleveland NapsALMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP110000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.