Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> BU >> Lawrence Buzzard | Profile and Statistics

Lawrence Buzzard

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: P-69, C-32, 1B-1
Proper Name: Lawrence Herman Buzzard
Nickname(s): Buddy
Born: May 31, 1964 (51.037)
Place
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of La Verne
Drafted: 1985 -- 27th round (690th overall) by Minnesota Twins (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:73866
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
45 59 43 27 27
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lawrence Buzzard player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1985ElizabethtonAppRk-minc211.033936150007108161000 .161.235.161396.000.097.1952.00--15102
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)339361500071081610000.161.235.161396.000.097.1952.00--15102
Rk (1 seasons)339361500071081610000.161.235.161396.000.097.1952.00--15102
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1986ElizabethtonAppRk-min222.1246.55134106244.052403222347601.7010.640.414.709.612.04
1987KenoshaMidwA-min231.0644.3025153070111.01246253124873501.5510.050.973.895.921.52
1988KenoshaMidwA-min242.0121.8643001119.1151040913201.246.980.004.196.051.44
1988 VisaliaCalifA+-min240.81253.3027171071125.112061462681041901.508.620.144.887.471.53
MLB: Average per 162 Games003.306800000258247129541402140021.508.620.144.887.471.53
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)21154.056939502143003111731351614823732001.539.330.484.447.111.60
A+ (1 seasons)1253.3127171071125120614626810419001.508.640.144.907.491.53
A (2 seasons)763.952918308113013972571257867001.519.620.833.955.951.51
Rk (1 seasons)246.55134106244524032223476001.7010.640.414.709.612.04
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1985ElizabethtonAppRkC32 1842890.959--59.63
1985ElizabethtonAppRk1B1 20001.000--18.00
 
1986ElizabethtonAppRkP13 1830.750--6.23
 
1987KenoshaMidwAP25 512001.000--6.12
 
1988KenoshaMidwAP4 01001.000--2.25
1988VisaliaCalifA+P27 28011.000--3.33
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+P27028011.000--3.33
 AP290513001.000--5.59
 RkC3201842890.959--59.63
 Rk1B1020001.000--18.00
 RkP1301830.750--6.23


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.