Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Lave Winham | Profile and Statistics

Lave Winham

+ Played in Major Leagues 1902-1903
Biography Data
Positions: P-6
Proper Name: Lafayette Sharkey Winham
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: October 23, 1881
Place Brooklyn, New York
Death September 12, 1951
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1902 (20.180)
TBC Player ID:19830
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:, PIT
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Lave Winham player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1902Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBbks20 000.001000103.04200210002.0012.000.006.003.000.50
1903Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pit21 312.2554311036.033209021223001.508.250.005.255.501.05
MLB Totals (2 seasons)312.086431203937229023233001.548.540.005.315.311.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games2072.08412720714026525215061015615620001.548.540.005.315.311.00
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)312.255431103633209021223001.508.250.005.255.501.05
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)000.0010001034200210002.0012.000.006.003.000.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1902Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB bksp20 1200000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
1903Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitp21 51401000100 00 .071.071.071142.000.000.071----114
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)61601000100000000.063.063.063126.000.000.063----116
MLB: Average per 162 Games16243202700027000000000.063.063.063126.000.000.063----27432
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)51401000100000000.071.071.071142.000.000.071----114
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)1200000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1902Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP1 03001.000--27.00
 
1903Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBP5363540.6672.0014.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP6363840.7332.7516.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.