TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> MA >> Katsumi Manabe | Profile and Statistics

Katsumi Manabe

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+

Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts49Walks24Hittable16SO/BB26vsPower16Hitting0Durability70Team.373Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: Katsumi Manabe
Nickname(s): Bullet
Born: July 25, 1968 (48.089)
Place Nishinomiya, Japan
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:141042
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Katsumi Manabe player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)285.772711108010311884669567510001.6910.310.794.896.551.34
A+ (1 seasons)285.772711108010311884669567510001.6910.310.794.896.551.34
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1988FresnoCalifA+P27 21332.833--5.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+P27021332.833--5.00

About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.