Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Jon Warden | Profile and Statistics

Jon Warden

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1968
Biography Data
Positions: P-28
Proper Name: Jonathan Edgar Warden
Nickname(s): Warbler
Born: October 1, 1946 (68.303)
Place Columbus, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 205 Bats/Throws: Switch-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: 1966 -- 4th round (62nd overall) by Detroit Tigers (Jan-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 11,1968 (21.192)
TBC Player ID:19396
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jon Warden player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1968Detroit TigersALMLB39det21 413.620011337.1301515515250001.217.231.213.626.031.67
MLB Totals (1 seasons)413.652800011337301515515250001.227.301.223.656.081.67
MLB: Average per 162 Games1023.6568000277907336361236610001.227.301.223.656.081.67
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)413.652800011337301515515250001.227.301.223.656.081.67
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1968Detroit TigersALMLB39detp21 2
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)282000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games16212000000000600000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----012
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)282000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1968Detroit TigersALMLBP28370210.6670.490.64
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP28370210.6670.490.64

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.