"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Johnny Enzmann | Profile and Statistics

Johnny Enzmann

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1920
Positions: P-67, OF-1
Proper Name: John Enzmann
Nickname(s): Gentleman John
Born: March 4, 1890 in Brooklyn, New York
Death March 14, 1984
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 10,1914 (24.128)
TBC Player ID:11161
Update this Profile
Organizations:CLE, PHI
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
97 61 79 79
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnny Enzmann player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro24104.7471006019.02114101850001.539.950.473.792.370.63
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle28572.37301480132136.21304436229385001.168.560.131.912.501.31
1919Cleveland IndiansALMLB-cle29322.28144204055.167291408132001.3610.900.001.302.111.63
1920Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi30233.841611011058.2794025116351001.6212.120.152.455.372.19
MLB Totals11122.83672011034227029712785461918001.339.900.132.033.031.49
MLB: Average per 162 Games992.835216902722112329966348716001.339.900.132.033.031.49
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)892.3444181001721921977350237517001.229.230.091.732.391.38
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)233.811611011059794025116351001.6112.050.152.445.342.19
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)104.74710060192114101850001.539.950.473.792.370.63
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-brop247600000000300 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep283047271000011302 .149.167.170337.021.043.20613.00--850
1919Cleveland IndiansALMLB-clep29141512100101511 .133.188.200387.067.133.2005.00--317
1920Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip301724541104004800 .167.286.292578.125.292.2502.00--728
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)689281331050062910300.141.202.196398.054.120.2064.83--18102
MLB: Average per 162 Games16221919317201200146920700.141.202.196398.054.120.2064.83--43243
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)44623920010021810300.145.185.177362.032.065.2059.00--1168
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)1724541104004800000.167.286.292578.125.292.2502.00--728
Los Angeles Dodgers (1 seasons)76000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP7190911.9004.2611.57
 
1918Cleveland IndiansALMLBP3013673910.9793.0413.80
 
1919Cleveland IndiansALMLBP145509021.0001.475.79
 
1920Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF1 10001.000--9.00
1920Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP1658214001.0002.489.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF1010001.000--9.00
 MLBP6726897123.9762.6910.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.