Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Johnnie Williams | Profile and Statistics

Johnnie Williams

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914
Biography Data
Positions: P-4
Proper Name: John Brodie Williams
Nickname(s): Honolulu Johnny
Born: July 16, 1889
Place Honolulu, Hawaii
Death September 8, 1963
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 21,1914 (24.279)
TBC Player ID:19711
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Johnnie Williams player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1914Detroit TigersALMLB-det24 026.3543100011.1171280541001.9413.500.003.973.180.80
MLB Totals (1 seasons)026.5543100011171280541002.0013.910.004.093.270.80
MLB: Average per 162 Games0196.55392910000107165117780493910002.0013.910.004.093.270.80
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)026.5543100011171280541002.0013.910.004.093.270.80
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Detroit TigersALMLB-detp24 4300000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)43000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621220000000004100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0122
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)43000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Detroit TigersALMLBP4110210.6671.644.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP4110210.6671.644.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.