Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> John Titus >>

John Titus

+ Played in Major Leagues 1903-1913


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed45Power60Contact49XBH76RBIs56Runs56Hitting83Durability84Team.468Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1356
Proper Name: John Franklin Titus
Nickname(s): Silent John
Born: February 21, 1876
Place St. Clair, Pennsylvania
Death January 8, 1943 (66.322)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 156 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 8,1903 (27.108)
TBC Player ID:18928
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Titus player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for John Titus
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me