TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> TH >> John Thomas | Profile and Statistics

John Thomas

+ Drafted by Major League team


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts54Walks46Hittable28SO/BB49vsPower28Hitting0Durability72Team.501Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-167
Proper Name: John C. Thomas
Nickname(s): J.T.
Born: July 24, 1981 (35.139)
Place Santa Maria, California
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Ernest Righetti (Santa Maria,CA)
College:
Drafted: 1999 -- 2nd round (62nd overall) by San Francisco Giants (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:7228
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, MIN, SDN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the John Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
2001HagerstownSALA-sfn19-2.6334.161515000071.1704033522653201.298.830.632.788.202.95
2002San JoseCalifA+-sfn20-3.0156.081111000040.0563227722291101.9512.601.584.956.531.32
2003San JoseCalifA+23sfn21-2.45123.4533190083125.113464486351046201.359.620.432.517.472.97
2004Fort MyersFSLA+-min22-1.3253.55347107066.069342652569401.429.410.683.419.412.76
2005New BritainEastAA22min23-2.0546.923980012079.111471611437524001.9012.931.594.205.901.41
2005 RochesterILAAA-min23-4.20115.001100003.011550110004.0033.000.003.003.001.00
2006Lake ElsinoreCalifA+-sdn240.5102.73150002026.12088113252001.256.840.344.448.541.92
2006 Fort MyersFSLA+-min240.5114.0155000024.227121113241001.229.850.361.098.768.00
2006 New BritainEastAA23min24-1.2126.25143005036.0462925320302001.8311.500.755.007.501.50
Minor League Totals (6 seasons)19334.6516769103434725472952444217839923501.5410.430.803.397.612.24
AAA (1 seasons)0115.00110000311550110004.0033.000.003.003.001.00
AA (2 seasons)666.73531100170115160100861757826001.8912.521.334.466.421.44
A+ (4 seasons)10233.83984210173282306150120209825114301.439.770.643.138.012.56
A (1 seasons)334.181515000071704033522653201.308.870.632.798.242.95
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
2001HagerstownSALAP15 619001.000--15.00
 
2002San JoseCalifA+P11 0711.875--5.73
 
2003San JoseCalifA+P33 62630.914--8.73
 
2004Fort MyersFSLA+P34 2921.846--2.91
 
2005New BritainEastAAP39 31321.889--3.69
2005RochesterILAAAP1 0000.000--0.00
 
2006Fort MyersFSLA+P5 2110.750--5.40
2006Lake ElsinoreCalifA+P15 23001.000--3.00
2006New BritainEastAAP14 29011.000--7.07
Fielding Totals by Position/League:AAAP100000.000--0.00
  AAP53052222.931--4.58
  A+P980124672.892--5.33
  AP150619001.000--15.00


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.