"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Joe Stewart | Profile and Statistics

Joe Stewart

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1904
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: Joseph Lawrence Stewart
Nickname(s): Ace
Born: March 11, 1879 in Monroe, North Carolina
Death February 9, 1913
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Erskine College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1904 (25.186)
TBC Player ID:18465
Update this Profile
Organizations:
Relationship(s):
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Stewart player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbn25009.642000209.11211100410001.7111.570.003.860.960.25
MLB Totals0010.0020002091211100410001.7812.000.004.001.000.25
MLB: Average per 162 Games0010.00680006803064083743400136340001.7812.000.004.001.000.25
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)0010.0020002091211100410001.7812.000.004.001.000.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLB-bbnp252501000000 00 .200.200.200400.000.000.200----15
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2501000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----15
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624050810000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----81405
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)2501000000000000.200.200.200400.000.000.200----15
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Boston BeaneatersNLMLBP2911001.0002.009.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2911001.0002.009.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.