Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Joe Lotz | Profile and Statistics

Joe Lotz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1916-1916
Biography Data
Positions: P-12
Proper Name: Joseph Peter Lotz
Nickname(s): Smokey
Born: January 2, 1891
Place Remsen, Iowa
Death January 1, 1971
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Creighton University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 15,1916 (25.194)
TBC Player ID:14477
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Joe Lotz player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln25034.28123106040.0312019117181001.206.980.233.834.051.06
MLB Totals (1 seasons)034.28123106040312019117181001.206.980.233.834.051.06
MLB: Average per 162 Games0144.285414502701811419186577825001.206.980.233.834.051.06
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)034.28123106040312019117181001.206.980.233.834.051.06
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp25121214100200400 .333.333.417750.083.083.500----512
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1212141002000400000.333.333.417750.083.083.500----512
MLB: Average per 162 Games16216214541400270005400000.333.333.417750.083.083.500----68162
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)1212141002000400000.333.333.417750.083.083.500----512
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP124018001.0002.036.75
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP124018001.0002.036.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.