Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Update:   2015 Top Prospects -  Baseball America Top 100 MLB prospects and Top 10 per team, added to the site.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Jim Weaver | Profile and Statistics

Jim Weaver

+ Played in Major Leagues 1967-1968
Biography Data
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: James Brian Weaver
Nickname(s): Fluff
Born: February 19, 1939 (76.059)
Place Lancaster, Pennsylvania
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 178 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 13,1967 (28.175)
TBC Player ID:19463
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CAL
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jim Weaver player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1967California AngelsALMLB35cal28302.67003130.12611929201011.157.710.592.675.932.22
1968California AngelsALMLB35cal29012.38004022.2227641080001.418.741.593.973.180.80
MLB Totals (2 seasons)312.55272007153481815619281011.268.151.023.234.751.47
MLB: Average per 162 Games722.556350016212411342351445662021.268.151.023.234.751.47
Los Angeles Angels (2 seasons)312.55272007153481815619281011.268.151.023.234.751.47
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1967California AngelsALMLB35calp286
*Loading* (click to close)
0000000004
*Loading* (click to close)
001
*Loading* (click to close)
00.000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
1968California AngelsALMLB35calp291
*Loading* (click to close)
000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)277000000000400100.000.000.0000.000.000.000----08
MLB: Average per 162 Games162420000000002400600.000.000.0000.000.000.000----048
Los Angeles Angels (2 seasons)277000000000400100.000.000.0000.000.000.000----08
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1967California AngelsALMLBP133079021.0004.8011.08
 
1968California AngelsALMLBP14220210.6670.821.29
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP275271112.9473.126.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.