Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Jack Wanner | Profile and Statistics

Jack Wanner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1909
Biography Data
Positions: SS-2
Proper Name: Clarence Curtis Wanner
Nickname(s): Johnny
Born: November 29, 1885
Place Geneseo, Illinois
Death May 28, 1919
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 28,1909 (23.303)
TBC Player ID:19377
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Jack Wanner player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1909New York HighlandersALMLB-nyhss23 3801000012 00 .125.300.125425.000.375.1250.00--110
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)3801000010200000.125.300.125425.000.375.1250.00--110
MLB: Average per 162 Games1624320540000540108000000.125.300.125425.000.375.1250.00--54540
New York Yankees (1 seasons)3801000010200000.125.300.125425.000.375.1250.00--110
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909New York HighlandersALMLBSS2 1541.600--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS201541.600--27.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.