"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson  -   Jim King
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Howard Fahey | Profile and Statistics

Howard Fahey

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-2, SS-1, 2B-1
Proper Name: Howard Simpson Fahey
Nickname(s): Cap, Kid
Born: June 24, 1892
Place Medford, Massachusetts
Death October 24, 1971
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 145 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Dartmouth College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 23,1912 (20.029)
TBC Player ID:11249
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Howard Fahey player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha3b205800000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----08
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)5800000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----08
MLB: Average per 162 Games162259000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0259
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)5800000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----08
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB2B1 10001.000--9.00
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B2 20011.000--9.00
1912Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBSS1 1010.500--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B1010001.000--9.00
 MLB3B2020011.000--9.00
 MLBSS101010.500--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.