Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Harvey Freeman | Profile and Statistics

Harvey Freeman

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921
Biography Data
Positions: P-18
Proper Name: Harvey Bayard Freeman
Nickname(s): Buck
Born: December 22, 1897
Place Mottville, Michigan
Death January 10, 1970
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Western Michigan University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 10,1921 (23.200)
TBC Player ID:11574
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harvey Freeman player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha23147.69184209048.065504123553002.0812.190.386.560.940.14
MLB Totals (1 seasons)147.6918420904865504123553002.0812.190.386.560.940.14
MLB: Average per 162 Games3127.695612602801482011551276108159002.0812.190.386.560.940.14
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)147.6918420904865504123553002.0812.190.386.560.940.14
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap231812110000000601 .083.083.083166.000.000.167----113
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1812110000000600100.083.083.083166.000.000.167----113
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621089900000005400900.083.083.083166.000.000.167----9117
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)1812110000000600100.083.083.083166.000.000.167----113
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1921Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP1848019001.0003.569.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1848019001.0003.569.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.