2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Harry Shriver | Profile and Statistics

Harry Shriver

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1923


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts70Walks25Hittable68SO/BB38vsPower68Hitting83Durability32Team.494Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-26
Proper Name: Harry Graydon Shriver
Nickname(s): Pop
Born: September 2, 1896
Place Wadestown, West Virginia
Death January 21, 1970 (73.141)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: West Virginia Wesleyan College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1922 (25.224)
TBC Player ID:17991
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Shriver player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro25 462.9925144280108.11144936548385001.509.470.423.993.160.79
1923Brooklyn RobinsNLMLB-bro26 006.751100004.08330010002.0018.000.000.002.25--
MLB Totals (2 seasons)463.13261542801121225239548395001.529.800.403.863.130.81
MLB: Average per 162 Games7103.134325731301862028665880658001.529.800.403.863.130.81
Los Angeles Dodgers (2 seasons)463.13261542801121225239548395001.529.800.403.863.130.81
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP2510841310.9441.426.12
 
1923Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBP140000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2611241310.9441.375.88

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.