2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Harry Lumley | Profile and Statistics

Harry Lumley

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1910


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed61Power74Contact50XBH74RBIs56Runs50Hitting68Durability69Team.382Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-700
Proper Name: Harry G. Lumley
Nickname(s): Judge
Born: September 29, 1880
Place Forest City, Pennsylvania
Death May 22, 1938 (57.235)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 183 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1904 (23.197)
TBC Player ID:14533
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry Lumley player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF150 22826128.955--15.24
 
1905Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF129 17721194.912--13.81
 
1906Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF131 23113135.949--16.76
 
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF118 1711587.959--14.19
 
1908Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF116 1571386.955--13.19
 
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF52 83951.948--15.92
 
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF4 5010.833--11.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF70001052976631.946--14.77

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.