Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Harry LaRoss | Profile and Statistics

Harry LaRoss

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914
Biography Data
Positions: OF-20
Proper Name: Harry Raymond LaRoss
Nickname(s): Spike
Born: January 2, 1888
Place Easton, Pennsylvania
Death March 22, 1954
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 24,1914 (26.174)
TBC Player ID:14126
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Harry LaRoss player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinof26 22487111005421000 .229.260.250510.021.146.2895.00--1250
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)224871110054021000000.229.260.250510.021.146.2895.00--1250
MLB: Average per 162 Games162353528170037290157400000.229.260.250510.021.146.2895.00--88368
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)224871110054021000000.229.260.250510.021.146.2895.00--1250
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Cincinnati RedsNLMLBOF20 15260.739--7.65
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF20015260.739--7.65

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.