Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Hank Perry | Profile and Statistics

Hank Perry

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1912


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed24Power47Contact28XBH32RBIs28Runs45Hitting13Durability8Team.451Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-7
Proper Name: William Henry Perry
Nickname(s): Socks
Born: July 28, 1886
Place Howell, Michigan
Death July 18, 1956 (69.355)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1912 (25.258)
TBC Player ID:16522
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hank Perry player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Detroit TigersALMLB-detof25   133636100003   01   .167.231.194425.028.111.1670.00--740
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)133636100000300100.167.231.194425.028.111.1670.00--740
MLB: Average per 162 Games16244937751200000370001200.167.231.194425.028.111.1670.00--87498
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)133636100000300100.167.231.194425.028.111.1670.00--740
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Detroit TigersALMLBOF7 202001.000--28.29
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF70202001.000--28.29

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me