Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> Hank Erickson | Profile and Statistics

Hank Erickson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935
Biography Data
Positions: C-25
Proper Name: Henry Nels Erickson
Nickname(s): Popeye
Born: November 11, 1907
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death December 13, 1964
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1935 (27.158)
TBC Player ID:11174
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hank Erickson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1935Cincinnati RedsNLMLB18cinc2737889233214064211.261.323.375698.114.182.2650.6788.03397
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)37889233214006420101.261.323.375698.114.182.2650.6788.03397
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623853910113941800261890404.261.323.375698.114.182.2650.6788.0144425
Cincinnati Reds (1 seasons)37889233214006420101.261.323.375698.114.182.2650.6788.03397
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Cincinnati RedsNLMLBC25 841937.972--37.08
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC250841937.972--37.08

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.