2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Hal Lee | Profile and Statistics

Hal Lee

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1936


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed47Power62Contact22XBH61RBIs38Runs54Hitting54Durability56Team.456Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-718, 2B-4
Proper Name: Harold Burnham Lee
Nickname(s): Sherriff
Born: February 15, 1905
Place Ludlow, Mississippi
Death September 4, 1989 (84.201)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Mississippi College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1930 (25.063)
TBC Player ID:14211
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Hal Lee player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Brooklyn RobinsNLMLBOF12 170001.000--12.75
 
1931Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF38 86131.967--20.61
 
1932Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF148 38011143.965--23.78
 
1933Boston BravesNLMLBOF87 207652.977--22.03
1933Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF45 97520.981--20.40
 
1934Boston BravesNLMLB2B4 10954.792--42.75
1934Boston BravesNLMLBOF128 317551.985--22.64
 
1935Boston BravesNLMLBOF110 2737110.962--22.91
 
1936Boston BeesNLMLBOF150 319591.973--19.44
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B4010954.792--42.75
 MLBOF7180169640498.973--21.76

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.