Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Guy Tutwiler >>

Guy Tutwiler

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1913


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed42Power15Contact36XBH53RBIs36Runs47Hitting29Durability9Team.505Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-14, 2B-6, OF-3
Proper Name: Guy Isbel Tutwiler
Nickname(s): King Tut
Born: July 17, 1889
Place Coalburg, Alabama
Death August 15, 1930 (41.029)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 29,1911 (22.043)
TBC Player ID:19061
Career Activity
Organizations:DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Guy Tutwiler player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me