Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Glenn Liebhardt | Profile and Statistics

Glenn Liebhardt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1930-1938
Biography Data
Positions: P-31
Proper Name: Glenn Ignatius Liebhardt
Nickname(s): Sandy
Born: July 31, 1910
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death March 14, 1992
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1930 (19.265)
TBC Player ID:14336
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, SLA
Relationship(s):Son of Glenn Liebhardt

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Glenn Liebhardt player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1930Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha190111.005000209.01412112820102.4414.002.008.002.000.25
1936St. Louis BrownsALMLB22sla25008.782400012055.1985854427202002.2615.940.654.393.250.74
1938St. Louis BrownsALMLB20sla27006.002000103.04221010001.3312.003.000.003.00--
MLB Totals (3 seasons)019.0031000150671167267735232102.2515.580.944.703.090.66
MLB: Average per 162 Games029.00680003301472541581471577504202.2515.580.944.703.090.66
Baltimore Orioles (2 seasons)008.6926000130581026056527212002.2215.830.784.193.260.78
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)0111.0050002091412112820102.4414.002.008.002.000.25
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1930Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap1952000000000200 .000.000.0000.000.000-----02
1936St. Louis BrownsALMLB22slap2524110000000003000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----011
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)2913000000000500000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----013
MLB: Average per 162 Games162730000000002800000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----073
Baltimore Orioles (1 seasons)2411000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----011
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)52000000000200000.000.000.0000.000.000------02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1930Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP590110.5001.001.80
 
1936St. Louis BrownsALMLBP24550410.8000.651.50
 
1938St. Louis BrownsALMLBP2301001.0003.004.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP31670620.7500.811.74

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.