2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> George Stutz | Profile and Statistics

George Stutz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1926-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.384Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-5
Proper Name: George Stutz
Nickname(s): Kid, Satan
Born: February 12, 1893
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death December 29, 1930 ()
Height/Weight: 5-5 / 150 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 17,1926 (33.186)
TBC Player ID:18576
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Stutz player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1926Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBSS5 8712.937--27.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS508712.937--27.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.