2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> George Rohe | Profile and Statistics

George Rohe WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1901-1907


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed55Power38Contact44XBH25RBIs74Runs39Hitting52Durability56Team.599Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-156, 2B-61, SS-30, 1B-8, OF-1
Proper Name: George Anthony Rohe
Nickname(s): Whitey
Born: September 15, 1875
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Death June 10, 1957 (81.269)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 7,1901 (25.235)
TBC Player ID:17312
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BLA, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Rohe player pages for $10 for a year.
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1906Chicago White SoxWorld Series621271204203100000.333.417.57198812
Totals:World Series621271204203100000.333.417.57198812
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1901Baltimore OriolesALMLB1B8 61164.912--69.75
1901Baltimore OriolesALMLB3B6 6212.889--12.00
 
1905Chicago White SoxALMLB2B17 314057.934--37.59
1905Chicago White SoxALMLB3B17 163213.980--25.41
 
1906Chicago White SoxALMLB2B5 91512.960--43.20
1906Chicago White SoxALMLB3B57 66122156.926--29.68
1906Chicago White SoxALMLBOF1 1010.500--9.00
 
1907Chicago White SoxALMLB2B39 811111916.910--44.31
1907Chicago White SoxALMLB3B76 581612514.898--25.93
1907Chicago White SoxALMLBSS30 3894118.923--39.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B8061164.912--69.75
 MLB2B6101211662525.920--42.34
 MLB3B15601463174225.917--26.71
 MLBSS3003894118.923--39.60
 MLBOF101010.500--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.