The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> Minors >> KE >> Gary Keller | Profile and Statistics

Gary Keller AW-3

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power15Contact61XBH20RBIs50Runs55Hitting26Durability49Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-96, 2B-17, 3B-10, SS-1
Proper Name: Gary Wayne Keller
Nickname(s): G.W.
Born: June 4, 1977 (38.335)
Place Salt Lake City, Utah
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: West (Bakersfield,CA)
College: University of Alabama , Bakersfield College
Drafted: 1999 -- 18th round (543rd overall) by Oakland Athletics (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:43792
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:OAK


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gary Keller player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1997AlabamaNCAACollege9so20 692496292143216845204160310.369.424.7031127.333.410.3742.0511.9175278
1998AlabamaNCAACollege9jr21 63247679314514637321396066.377.429.6441073.267.368.3951.8617.6159280
1999AlabamaSECCollege 22 6927185107154157242449202167.395.482.6461128.251.572.3800.4118.1175329
1999Southern OregonNwstA--oak3b-of220.9289510235001351171060222.242.383.295678.053.274.2640.59--28122
2000VancouverNwstA-3oakof231.76221732548313352204170324.249.329.327656.078.184.2992.05217.071249
2000VisaliaCalifA+-oakof23-0.12877151833093291510212.234.318.351669.117.247.2861.67--2790
2001VisaliaCalifA+-oakof241.01132330003002920102.094.194.094288.000.063.1304.50--337
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)129421609816615813548751608510.233.331.306637.074.207.2771.56421.0129498
A+ (2 seasons)3910918213301232112430314.193.282.275557.083.193.2442.18--30127
A- (2 seasons)9031242771331461033751130546.247.347.317664.071.212.2881.38312.099371
NCAA (3 seasons)20176721429243125020353129010014011523.381.447.6641111.283.454.3831.1115.3509887
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1999Southern OregonNwstA-2B7 182216.976--51.43
1999Southern OregonNwstA-3B10 102831.927--34.20
1999Southern OregonNwstA-OF10 142001.000--14.40
 
2000VancouverNwstA-OF61 90611.990--14.16
2000VisaliaCalifA+2B8 162413.976--45.00
2000VisaliaCalifA+OF21 260001.000--11.14
 
2001VisaliaCalifA+2B2 2210.800--18.00
2001VisaliaCalifA+SS1 10001.000--9.00
2001VisaliaCalifA+OF4 50001.000--11.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+2B100182623.957--39.60
 A+SS1010001.000--9.00
 A+OF250310001.000--11.16
 A-2B70182216.976--51.43
 A-3B100102831.927--34.20
 A-OF710104811.991--14.20


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.