2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Fred Tyler | Profile and Statistics

Fred Tyler

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.614Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-6
Proper Name: Frederick Franklin Tyler
Nickname(s): Clancy
Born: December 16, 1891
Place Derry, New Hampshire
Death October 14, 1945 (53.303)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 3,1914 (22.292)
TBC Player ID:19069
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN
Relationship(s):Brother of Lefty Tyler



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Tyler player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914Boston BravesNLMLBC6 218011.000--43.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC60218011.000--43.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.