Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Fred Lamline | Profile and Statistics

Fred Lamline

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1915
Biography Data
Positions: P-5
Proper Name: Frederick Arthur Lamline
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: August 14, 1887
Place Port Huron, Michigan
Death September 20, 1970
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 171 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1912 (25.035)
TBC Player ID:14058
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Lamline player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha24 0031.501000102.07770213004.5031.500.009.004.500.50
1915St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln27 001.4240003019.02112303111001.269.950.001.425.213.67
MLB Totals (2 seasons)004.295000402128191005124001.5712.000.002.145.142.40
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.296800054028638125813606816354001.5712.000.002.145.142.40
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)001.42400030192112303111001.269.950.001.425.213.67
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)0031.5010001027770213004.5031.500.009.004.500.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1915St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp27 4801000100100 .125.125.125250.000.000.143----18
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)48010001000100000.125.125.125250.000.000.143----18
MLB: Average per 162 Games162324041000410004100000.125.125.125250.000.000.143----41324
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)48010001000100000.125.125.125250.000.000.143----18
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Chicago White SoxALMLBP1201001.0004.509.00
 
1915St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP41905001.0002.3711.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP52106001.0002.5710.80

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.