Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Frank Watt | Profile and Statistics

Frank Watt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1931
Biography Data
Positions: P-38
Proper Name: Frank Marion Watt
Nickname(s): Kilowatt
Born: December 15, 1902
Place Washington, DC
Death August 31, 1956
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 205 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1931 (28.120)
TBC Player ID:19451
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Relationship(s):Brother of Allie Watt

Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
61 52 59 75


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Watt player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1931Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi28554.84381250162122.21478166549252001.6010.790.373.601.830.51
MLB Totals (1 seasons)554.833812501621231478166549252001.5910.760.373.591.830.51
MLB: Average per 162 Games774.8352167022316720011090767343001.5910.760.373.591.830.51
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)554.833812501621231478166549252001.5910.760.373.591.830.51
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1931Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip28383928200502600 .205.244.256500.051.103.2423.00--1041
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)3839282005002600000.205.244.256500.051.103.2423.00--1041
MLB: Average per 162 Games162166934900210092600000.205.244.256500.051.103.2423.00--43175
Philadelphia Phillies (1 seasons)3839282005002600000.205.244.256500.051.103.2423.00--1041
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1931Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP3812271941.8671.926.16
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP3812271941.8671.926.16

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.