Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Frank Snyder | Profile and Statistics

Frank Snyder WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1927
Biography Data
Positions: C-1247, 1B-50, SS-1, 2B-1
Proper Name: Frank Elton Snyder
Nickname(s): Pancho
Born: May 27, 1893 (121.362)
Place San Antonio, Texas
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:18239
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, NY1
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
41 50 54 56 64


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Snyder player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc19111822000012700 .111.200.111311.000.167.1823.50--220
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc2072114010200401 .190.190.286476.095.095.235----622
1914St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc21100326197515412511328115 .230.262.310572.080.123.2492.15326.0101355
1915St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc221444734114122725536394919 .298.353.387740.089.165.3291.26236.5183522
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc-1b23132406231051240397183106 .259.290.308598.049.111.2801.72--125430
1917St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc241153131874921334274324 .236.301.288589.051.150.2711.59313.090346
1918St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc253911252871010461302 .250.288.330618.080.170.2832.17--37120
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc265015472842014251315 .182.213.234446.052.097.1992.60--36165
1919New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c2632927216001118912 .228.297.293590.065.163.2531.13--27103
1920New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c27872642666134327221718011 .250.295.364659.114.178.2591.0688.096292
1921New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c28108309369913284534272444 .320.382.453835.133.217.3290.8938.6140344
1922New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c2910431834109215551152325013 .343.387.487874.145.204.3611.0963.6155354
1923New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c301204023710313656353242907 .256.298.356654.100.164.2661.2180.4143433
1924New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c311183543710718355330304306 .302.357.412769.110.203.3331.4370.8146390
1925New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c32107325217891115100204914 .240.286.375661.135.197.2532.4529.5122350
1926New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c33551481032325160131302 .216.280.365645.149.236.2081.0029.654163
1927St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnc346319475050130091807 .258.291.299590.041.088.2802.00194.058210
MLB Totals (16 Seasons)139242293311122170444752537202814161109800.265.313.360673.094.165.2851.4890.015214619
MLB: Average per 162 Games16249239131205561423348101100.265.313.360673.094.165.2851.4890.0177538
San Francisco Giants (8 seasons)73122122086159623423171514162210604900.278.329.399728.121.195.2921.3052.78832429
St. Louis Cardinals (9 seasons)661201712350774215208226119206504900.251.295.316611.065.132.2781.73403.46382190
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1921NY GiantsWorld Series722481013000200000.364.481.545102612
1922NY GiantsWorld Series415150000000100000.333.500.3338335
1923NY GiantsWorld Series517120012000200000.118.318.2946125
1924NY GiantsWorld Series11000000000000000.000.833.0008330
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC11 25930.919--27.82
 
1913St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC7 311220.956--55.29
 
1914St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC98 4191301212.979--50.42
 
1915St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC142 592204149.983--50.45
 
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC72 310115128.973--53.13
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB1B46 42123727.984--86.87
1916St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1917St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC94 3411331210.975--45.38
1917St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB2B1 01001.000--9.00
 
1918St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC27 1043763.959--47.00
1918St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB1B3 233011.000--78.00
 
1919New York GiantsNLMLBC31 833322.983--33.68
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC48 1498044.983--42.94
1919St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB1B1 120001.000--108.00
 
1920New York GiantsNLMLBC84 2699286.978--38.68
 
1921New York GiantsNLMLBC101 2999867.985--35.38
 
1922New York GiantsNLMLBC97 27274710.980--32.10
 
1923New York GiantsNLMLBC112 42890512.990--41.63
 
1924New York GiantsNLMLBC110 3087958.987--31.66
 
1925New York GiantsNLMLBC96 3367167.985--38.16
 
1926New York GiantsNLMLBC55 1683843.981--33.71
 
1927St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBC62 1743745.981--30.63
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC1247043081332112106.981--40.71
 MLB1B50045626728.986--86.76
 MLB2B1001001.000--9.00
 MLBSS100000.000--0.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.