Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Frank Reberger | Profile and Statistics

Frank Reberger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1972
Biography Data
Positions: P-148
Proper Name: Frank Beall Reberger
Nickname(s): Crane
Born: June 7, 1944 (71.024)
Place Caldwell, Idaho
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of Idaho
Drafted: 1966 -- Signed as free agent by Chicago Cubs
MLB Debut:June 6,1968 (23.364)
TBC Player ID:16973
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, SDN, SFN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
25 60 24 49
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Reberger player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1966Treasure ValleyPioRk-chn22 652.9116 96.0794831409701.247.410.003.759.092.43
1967LodiCalifA+-chn23 5104.1021 123.01187056569801.418.630.004.107.171.75
1967 Dallas-Fort WorthTexAA-chn23 422.608 45.0351513162901.137.000.003.205.801.81
1968TacomaPCLAAA-chn24 753.7915 95.0864040394501.328.150.003.694.261.15
1968 Chicago CubsNLMLB37chn24 014.5000106.09431230001.8313.501.503.004.501.50
1969San Diego PadresNLMLB46sdn25 123.590035687.2833835641658221.418.520.624.216.671.59
1970San Francisco GiantsNLMLB39sfn26 785.573072152.017810894139811715271.8210.540.775.806.931.19
1971PhoenixPCLAAA-sfn27 025.793 14.01513951001.439.640.003.216.432.00
1971 San Francisco GiantsNLMLB39sfn27 303.92005043.2372019519210021.287.631.033.924.331.11
1972PhoenixPCLAAA-sfn28 644.2914 84.0934640323901.499.960.003.434.181.22
1972 San Francisco GiantsNLMLB41sfn28 343.99201099.19749441037524151.358.790.913.354.711.41
MLB Totals (5 seasons)14154.51148375049838940421919535197258275161.549.350.814.565.971.31
MLB: Average per 162 Games564.51541420183143148807213729510261.549.350.814.565.971.31
Minor League Totals (5 seasons)28283.72770457426232189188318001.348.390.003.706.261.69
AAA (3 seasons)13114.1532019319499897694001.409.050.003.544.381.24
AA (1 seasons)422.6080453515131629001.137.000.003.205.801.81
A+ (1 seasons)5104.1021012311870565698001.418.630.004.107.171.75
Rk (1 seasons)652.91160967948314097001.247.410.003.759.092.43
San Francisco Giants (3 seasons)13124.7978365013229531217715728154190193141.589.520.854.705.801.23
San Diego Padres (1 seasons)123.586700035688833835641658221.418.490.614.196.651.59
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)014.5031001069431230001.8313.501.503.004.501.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1968Chicago CubsNLMLB37chnp24 0000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
000000--1.000--1000---0.00--01
1969San Diego PadresNLMLB46sdnp25 5
*Loading* (click to close)
01
*Loading* (click to close)
00000003
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.200.200.200400.000.000.500----15
1970San Francisco GiantsNLMLB39sfnp26 47
*Loading* (click to close)
711
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
00200018
*Loading* (click to close)
003
*Loading* (click to close)
00.234.234.255489.021.021.379----1250
1971San Francisco GiantsNLMLB39sfnp27 13
*Loading* (click to close)
33
*Loading* (click to close)
00010005
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.231.231.231462.000.000.375----313
1972San Francisco GiantsNLMLB41sfnp28 35
*Loading* (click to close)
38
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
1
*Loading* (click to close)
05001
*Loading* (click to close)
14
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.229.250.314564.086.114.38114.00--1136
MLB Totals (5 Seasons)156100132321080024000300.230.245.270515.040.060.38320.00--27105
MLB: Average per 162 Games162104142421080024200300.230.245.270515.040.060.38320.00--28109
San Francisco Giants (3 seasons)8695132221080013700300.232.240.274514.042.053.37937.00--2699
San Diego Padres (1 seasons)675010000000300000.200.200.200400.000.000.500----15
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)30000000001000000--1.000----------0.00--01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1968Chicago CubsNLMLBP3602001.0003.006.00
 
1969San Diego PadresNLMLBP678762310.9673.003.90
 
1970San Francisco GiantsNLMLBP45152151941.8952.016.80
 
1971San Francisco GiantsNLMLBP134366031.0002.518.31
 
1972San Francisco GiantsNLMLBP209942210.9632.3611.70
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP148387317264.9452.406.26

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.