More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Players of the Week:   [May 11-May 17]   AL - Brad Miller  NL - Bryce Harper
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Frank Pratt | Profile and Statistics

Frank Pratt

+ Played in Major Leagues 1921-1921
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Francis Bruce Pratt
Nickname(s): Trackhorse
Born: August 24, 1897
Place Blocton, Alabama
Death March 8, 1974
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 155 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of Alabama
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 13,1921 (23.262)
TBC Player ID:16776
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Pratt player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1921Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha23 11000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games162162000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0162
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)11000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.