The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Frank Lange | Profile and Statistics

Frank Lange

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1913


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts90Walks27Hittable60SO/BB62vsPower60Hitting37Durability63Team.493Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-95
Proper Name: Frank Herman Lange
Nickname(s): Seagan, Bill
Born: October 28, 1883
Place Columbia, Wisconsin
Death December 26, 1945 (62.059)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 16,1910 (26.201)
TBC Player ID:14093
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Lange player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha26 941.6523156170130.2934924254983001.126.410.143.726.751.81
1911Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha27 883.2329228160161.215177583771047101.418.410.174.295.791.35
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha28 10103.27312011293165.11658560468965101.418.980.223.705.231.41
1913Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha29 134.87123006040.2462422020201001.6210.180.004.434.431.00
MLB Totals (4 seasons)28252.969560254283498455235164921931816201.358.220.163.965.751.45
MLB: Average per 162 Games12112.964226112121218200103724961407101.358.220.163.965.751.45
Chicago White Sox (4 seasons)28252.969560254283498455235164921931816201.358.220.163.965.751.45
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap26 2351313400802 00 .255.283.333616.078.118.2550.00--1753
1911Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap27 54767226201607 22 .289.365.421786.132.224.2890.00--3287
1912Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap28 3665414410704 13 .215.271.308579.092.154.2150.00--2073
1913Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap29 171813100103501 .167.286.222508.056.222.2311.67--422
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)13021015521530320016530600.248.310.348658.100.176.2540.31--73235
MLB: Average per 162 Games16226219651940400020640700.248.310.348658.100.176.2540.31--91293
Chicago White Sox (4 seasons)13021015521530320016530600.248.310.348658.100.176.2540.31--73235
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Chicago White SoxALMLBP2313052951.8722.3513.30
 
1911Chicago White SoxALMLBP2916174192.8422.6814.90
 
1912Chicago White SoxALMLBP3116564251.9062.6213.94
 
1913Chicago White SoxALMLBP1240117031.0004.0513.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP9549619129197.8862.6914.02

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.