2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Frank Jelincich | Profile and Statistics

Frank Jelincich

+ Played in Major Leagues 1941-1941


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.455Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-2
Proper Name: Frank Anthony Jelincich
Nickname(s): Jelly
Born: September 3, 1919
Place San Jose, California
Death June 27, 1992 (72.298)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 198 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1941 (22.003)
TBC Player ID:13299
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Jelincich player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1941Chicago CubsNLMLBOF2 10001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF2010001.000--4.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.