2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> F >> Frank Fuller | Profile and Statistics

Frank Fuller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1915-1923


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed88Power7Contact41XBH5RBIs41Runs90Hitting27Durability9Team.539Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-23, SS-2
Proper Name: Frank Edward Fuller
Nickname(s): Rabbit
Born: January 1, 1893
Place Detroit, Michigan
Death October 29, 1965 (72.301)
Height/Weight: 5-7 / 150 Bats/Throws: Switch-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1915 (22.103)
TBC Player ID:11638
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, BOS


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Fuller player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1915Detroit TigersALMLB2B9 71811.962--25.00
1915Detroit TigersALMLBSS1 1210.750--27.00
 
1916Detroit TigersALMLB2B8 4722.846--12.38
1916Detroit TigersALMLBSS1 0000.000--0.00
 
1923Boston Red SoxALMLB2B6 202022.952--60.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B230314555.938--29.74
 MLBSS201210.750--13.50

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.