Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Elmer Weingartner >>

Elmer Weingartner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1945-1945


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed47Power30Contact89XBH21RBIs89Runs73Hitting40Durability14Team.503Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-20
Proper Name: Elmer William Weingartner
Nickname(s): Dutch
Born: August 13, 1918
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Death March 15, 2009 (90.214)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 178 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 19,1945 (26.249)
TBC Player ID:19497
Career Activity
Organizations:CLE


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Weingartner player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me