Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Elmer Stricklett | Profile and Statistics

Elmer Stricklett

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1907
Biography Data
Positions: P-104, OF-1
Proper Name: Elmer Griffin Stricklett
Nickname(s): Spitball
Born: August 29, 1876
Place Glasco, Kansas
Death June 7, 1964
Height/Weight: 5-6 / 140 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Santa Clara University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 22,1904 (27.236)
TBC Player ID:18542
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Stricklett player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1904Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha27 0110.291100007.0121080230002.0015.430.002.573.861.50
1905Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro28 9183.34332825151237.125914388071776001.399.820.002.692.921.08
1906Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro29 14182.72413528555291.227312888277883201.208.420.062.382.721.14
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-bro30 12142.27292625430229.22119058165693001.208.270.042.552.701.06
MLB Totals (4 seasons)35512.84104907810136766755371242321523712201.278.870.042.532.781.10
MLB: Average per 162 Games12182.8436322745226826513085175834101.278.870.042.532.781.10
Los Angeles Dodgers (3 seasons)35502.77103897810136759743361234321323412201.268.810.042.532.771.10
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)0110.291100007121080230002.0015.430.002.573.861.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap27 1300000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
1905Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop28 3388513100406 02 .148.202.159361.011.080.1480.00--1496
1906Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop29 4197720410429 13 .206.280.268548.062.175.2060.00--26110
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB-brop30 3081912210217 01 .148.216.198414.049.148.1480.00--1689
MLB Totals (4 Seasons)105269214572010302210600.167.233.208441.041.134.1670.00--56298
MLB: Average per 162 Games16241532691130155034020900.167.233.208441.041.134.1670.00--86460
Los Angeles Dodgers (3 seasons)104266214572010302210600.169.235.211446.041.135.1690.00--56295
Chicago White Sox (1 seasons)1300000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----03
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Chicago White SoxALMLBP1703001.0003.8627.00
 
1905Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP3323713112104.9264.7534.09
 
1906Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP412912212852.9684.6432.93
 
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBOF1 0000.000--0.00
1907Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLBP29229179524.9824.4034.76
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF100000.000--0.00
 MLBP104764523381710.9584.5933.75

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.