TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Elmer Johnson | Profile and Statistics

Elmer Johnson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1914

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.545Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-11
Proper Name: Elmer Ellsworth Johnson
Nickname(s): Hickory
Born: June 12, 1884
Place Beard, Indiana
Death October 31, 1966 (82.141)
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 24,1914 (29.316)
TBC Player ID:13359
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Elmer Johnson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1914New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1c30 111202100001300 .167.231.250481.083.167.2223.00--313
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)1112021000001300000.167.231.250481.083.167.2223.00--313
MLB: Average per 162 Games1621770291500000154400000.167.231.250481.083.167.2223.00--44191
San Francisco Giants (1 seasons)1112021000001300000.167.231.250481.083.167.2223.00--313
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1914New York GiantsNLMLBC11 14410.947--14.73
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBC11014410.947--14.73

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.