Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Ed Wineapple | Profile and Statistics

Ed Wineapple

+ Played in Major Leagues 1929-1929
Biography Data
Positions: P-1
Proper Name: Edward Wineapple
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: August 10, 1905
Place Boston, Massachusetts
Death July 23, 1996
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 210 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Providence College , Syracuse University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 15,1929 (24.036)
TBC Player ID:19821
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:WS1
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Wineapple player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1929Washington Senators IALMLB-ws123 004.501000104.07420310002.5015.750.006.752.250.33
MLB Totals (1 seasons)004.5010001047420310002.5015.750.006.752.250.33
MLB: Average per 162 Games004.50680006802724762721360204680002.5015.750.006.752.250.33
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)004.5010001047420310002.5015.750.006.752.250.33
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1929Washington Senators IALMLB-ws1p23 12000000000100 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)12000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
MLB: Average per 162 Games16232400000000016200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0324
Minnesota Twins (1 seasons)12000000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----02
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1929Washington Senators IALMLBP140120.3332.259.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP140120.3332.259.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.