2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Ed Sherling | Profile and Statistics

Ed Sherling

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1924


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.467Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Edward Creech Sherling
Nickname(s): Shine
Born: July 17, 1897
Place Coalburg, Alabama
Death November 16, 1965 (68.122)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Auburn University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 13,1924 (27.027)
TBC Player ID:17933
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Sherling player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.