2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Ed Lennox | Profile and Statistics

Ed Lennox

+ Played in Major Leagues 1906-1912


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed39Power80Contact67XBH81RBIs64Runs31Hitting62Durability44Team.478Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-251
Proper Name: James Edgar Lennox
Nickname(s): Eggie
Born: November 3, 1885
Place Camden, New Jersey
Death October 26, 1939 (53.357)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 174 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 8,1906 (20.278)
TBC Player ID:14272
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, CHN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ed Lennox player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1906Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB3B6 92130.909--45.00
 
1909Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB3B121 1672101618.959--28.04
 
1910Brooklyn SuperbasNLMLB3B100 1351491514.950--25.56
 
1912Chicago CubsNLMLB3B24 253241.934--21.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB3B25103364123833.952--26.82

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.