Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Dick Rudolph | Profile and Statistics

Dick Rudolph WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1927
Biography Data
Positions: P-279
Proper Name: Richard Rudolph
Nickname(s): Baldy
Born: August 25, 1887
Place New York, New York
Death October 20, 1949
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Fordham University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 30,1910 (23.036)
TBC Player ID:17436
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, BSN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
90 77 82 81
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dick Rudolph player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910New York GiantsNLMLB-ny122 017.5031102212.02111100290001.9215.750.001.506.754.50
1911New York GiantsNLMLB-ny123 009.001000102.02220000001.009.000.000.000.00--
1913Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn25 14132.923322172100249.1258101814591092101.279.310.142.133.931.85
1914Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn26 26102.35423631660336.1288105889611387001.047.710.241.633.692.26
1915Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn27 22192.37444330311341.1304125904641476001.088.020.111.693.882.30
1916Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn28 19122.16413827533312.026693757381335100.977.670.201.103.843.50
1917Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn29 13133.41313022510242.225210492154964001.269.350.042.003.561.78
1918Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn30 9102.57212015310154.01446344230481001.138.420.121.752.811.60
1919Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn31 13182.17373224252273.228295662547611101.239.270.071.782.501.41
1920Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn32 484.041812305089.01045740424242001.4410.520.402.432.431.00
1922Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn34 025.0633100016.0221092530001.6912.381.132.811.690.60
1923Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn35 123.7244110019.12712801030001.9112.570.004.661.400.30
1927Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn39 000.001000101.11000101001.506.750.006.750.000.00
MLB Totals (13 seasons)1211082.6627924117227368204919717786053540278639301.168.660.151.773.451.96
MLB: Average per 162 Games16142.66363222451268258102795531035001.168.660.151.773.451.96
Atlanta Braves (11 seasons)1211072.6227524017127336203519487655933540077739301.158.620.151.773.441.94
San Francisco Giants (2 seasons)017.71411032142313120290001.7914.790.001.295.794.50
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p22 3411000100000 .250.250.250500.000.000.250----14
1911New York GiantsNLMLB-ny1p23 1101000000000 1.0001.0001.0002000.000.0001.000----11
1913Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp25 358811212006110804 .239.316.261577.023.148.2630.80--23102
1914Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp26 43120101541081111915 .125.205.175380.050.150.1491.73--21137
1915Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp27 451168233111721122104 .198.273.267540.069.181.2341.75116.031132
1916Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp28 411015162106282604 .158.220.198418.040.139.2133.25--20113
1917Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp29 32874202108221907 .230.247.276523.046.092.2949.50--2496
1918Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp30 2154210000010613 .185.200.185385.000.019.208----1058
1919Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp31 37883171217081111 .193.268.284552.091.182.2111.3888.02598
1920Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp32 1827250003002502 .185.241.185426.000.074.2272.50--531
1922Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp34 35020000000000 .400.400.400800.000.000.400----25
1923Boston BravesNLMLB-bsnp35 47000000000000 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----07
MLB Totals (12 Seasons)283698461311462569153115303000.188.248.234482.046.133.2222.17349.0163784
MLB: Average per 162 Games162400267583132513066201700.188.248.234482.046.133.2222.17349.093449
Atlanta Braves (10 seasons)279693451291462559153115303000.186.247.232479.046.134.2202.17346.5161779
San Francisco Giants (2 seasons)45120001000000000.400.400.400800.000.000.400----25
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
1914BostonWorld Series200.5022 01812141500.896.000.002.007.50
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910New York GiantsNLMLBP31211001.0001.506.00
 
1911New York GiantsNLMLBP120000.0000.000.00
 
1913Boston BravesNLMLBP33249168122.9803.5126.45
 
1914Boston BravesNLMLBP42336139635.9732.9223.36
 
1915Boston BravesNLMLBP4434189236.9712.6420.45
 
1916Boston BravesNLMLBP41312611353.9603.4326.12
 
1917Boston BravesNLMLBP3124277550.9433.0523.81
 
1918Boston BravesNLMLBP2115484913.9833.3324.43
 
1919Boston BravesNLMLBP37273158130.9703.1623.35
 
1920Boston BravesNLMLBP1889426001.0003.0315.00
 
1922Boston BravesNLMLBP31604001.0002.2512.00
 
1923Boston BravesNLMLBP41916001.0003.3215.75
 
1927Boston BravesNLMLBP110000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2792046796242219.9703.0922.68

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.