"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> O >> Dave Odom | Profile and Statistics

Dave Odom

+ Played in Major Leagues 1943-1943
Positions: P-22
Proper Name: David Everett Odom
Nickname(s): Blimp or Porky
Born: June 5, 1918 in Dinuba, California
Death November 19, 1987
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 220 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 31,1943 (24.360)
TBC Player ID:16097
Update this Profile
Organizations:BSN
Compare Stats:
Connect to Player:

Scouting Scores

control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Dave Odom player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1943Boston BravesNLMLB34bsn25035.272231013254.2543232330171001.548.890.494.942.800.57
MLB Totals035.242231013255543232330171001.538.840.494.912.780.57
MLB: Average per 162 Games085.24608303551501478787882463001.538.840.494.912.780.57
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)035.242231013255543232330171001.538.840.494.912.780.57
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1943Boston BravesNLMLB34bsnp252212000000003000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----012
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2212000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----012
MLB: Average per 162 Games162880000000002200000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----088
Atlanta Braves (1 seasons)2212000000000300000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----012
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1943Boston BravesNLMLBP22543510.8891.333.27
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP22543510.8891.333.27

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.