Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Daryl Spencer >>

Daryl Spencer

+ Played in Major Leagues 1952-1963


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed53Power61Contact59XBH57RBIs56Runs48Hitting54Durability71Team.535Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-558, 2B-322, 3B-222
Proper Name: Daryl Dean Spencer
Nickname(s): Dee or Big Dee
Born: July 13, 1929
Place Wichita, Kansas
Death January 2, 2017 (87.173)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Wichita East (Wichita,KS)
College: Wichita State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1952 (23.066)
TBC Player ID:18298
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, SFN, SLN, LAN, CIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Daryl Spencer player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me