The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> SA >> Clement Sanders | Profile and Statistics

Clement Sanders

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed49Power74Contact60XBH73RBIs80Runs33Hitting77Durability44Team.324Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-20
Proper Name: Clement R. Sanders
Nickname(s): Satch
Born: June 23, 1951 (64.340)
Place Chicago, Illinois
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 215 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Marshall (Chicago,IL)
College:
Drafted: 1969 -- 5th round (107th overall) by New York Yankees (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:136852
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:BAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clement Sanders player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1981MiamiFSLA+-bal1b308.1601912654944304324300202 .283.359.435794.152.283.3141.2547.883217
Minor League Totals (1 seasons)6019126549443043243002020.283.359.435794.152.283.3141.2547.883217
A+ (1 seasons)6019126549443043243002020.283.359.435794.152.283.3141.2547.883217
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1981MiamiFSLA+1B20 1547416.976--72.45
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+1B2001547416.976--72.45


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.