Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Clay Carroll >> 1964 Game Logs

Clay Carroll AS-2WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1964-1978


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts35Walks70Hittable50SO/BB54vsPower50Hitting21Durability58Team.533Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-790
Proper Name: Clay Palmer Carroll
Nickname(s): Hawk
Born: May 2, 1941 (76.144)
Place Clanton, Alabama
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 2,1964 (23.123)
TBC Player ID:9676
Career Activity
Organizations:MLN, ATL, CIN, CHA, SLN, PIT, MIL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Clay Carroll player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1964 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1964-09-02MLN@SLNL2-631121----1--6
    313.0-0.000.50-------
    1964-09-07MLN@CHNW8-71222.26441-3--14
    414.0-7.201.40-------
    1964-09-13MLNCINL2-94332-----3--7
    130.3-5.141.00-------
    1964-09-15MLNSLNL6-113441--------3
    3----4.500.88-------
    1964-09-20MLNCHNW5-22SV5542----4--15
    9----3.000.75-------
    1964-09-23MLN@PITL4-736631----4--10
    5----2.400.67-------
    1964-09-25MLN@PHIW7-55W771.22---2---9
    321.5-2.250.88-------
    1964-09-26MLN@PHIW6-44881-----1--3
    2----2.120.82-------
    1964-09-29MLNNYNW7-6299-2-------2
    -----2.120.94-------
    1964-09-30MLNNYNW6-56W101021-------6
    414.0-1.890.89-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1964-10-02MLNPITL4-5211111----11--4
    2----1.800.90-------
    1964 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1964-09-02MLN@SLNL2-69p11----------------.000.091.00091------
    1964-09-07MLN@CHNW8-79p221
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-13MLNCINL2-99p33----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-15MLNSLNL6-119p44----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-20MLNCHNW5-29p551
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-23MLN@PITL4-79p66----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-25MLN@PHIW7-59p77----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-26MLN@PHIW6-49p88----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-29MLNNYNW7-69p99----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-30MLNNYNW6-59p1010----------------.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1964-10-02MLNPITL4-59p1111----------------.000.000.0000------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me